DIRECTORY

Altus Early Childhood Center 

PrincipalRenee Long 

Counselor - Timi Bledsoe 

Secretary - Kristina Julian 

Office Assistant - Cindy McAdams 

Nurse - Jordan Walker

Cafeteria Staff - Maria Mandery   Zoyla Fierro, Margarita Molina and Cindy Vilarreal

Custodial Staff - Cindy Henricks  and Lydia Torres

Crossing Guard - Mary Dibble

Librarian - Krista Salafia              Library Assistant - Molly Giberti

Title 1 Teacher - Debra Mardis    Title 1 Aide - Laura Lopez 

P.E. Teacher Brett Newby

Music Teacher - Kathy Hastings

Pre-Kindergarten Teachers        Sharon Brown                                LeAnn Drury                                    Holly Graves                                    Tamra Kerr                                        Beth McGurk                                    Angela McKenzie                            Heather Jo Smith                           

Kindergarten Teachers                 Ebonie Bain                                    Timi Bledsoe                                    Alexandria Cole                              Stacey Greb                                    Denise Hobbs                                Dana Patterson                              Rochelle Robinson                           Juliana Sanchez                              Mary Jo Warren 

Teacher's Assistants                     Gloria Banda                                  Kennedy Bull                                  Elva Campos                                  Stacy Clothier                                  Terrie Davenport                            Melissa Hagen                                Brenda Henry                                  Jackie Gonzales                              Bernie McDowell                            Lupe Plata                                        Alma Rico                                        Amber Thaggard  

Special Education Teachers      Ciara Opat                                      Renee Phillips                                Lauren Westervelt 

Special Education Paraprofessionals                        Rebekah Grimes                            Mackenzie Reuter                          Paulette Hernandez                      April Garner-Marcha

Speech Therapist                        Cynthia Gable                                Jennifer Kemph 

ELL/Migrant Teacher                      Angela Coronado                          ELL/Migrant Assistant                  Mary Gonzalez                      

Altus Intermediate School 

Principal - Lori Redden 

Assistant Principal -         Melissa Fourroux 

Counselors -                                   Samantha Gregory                        Jaclyn Bull 

Secretaries-                        Schuyler Bull, Rebecca Chapa, and Diana Garduno

School Security Officer 

Nurse - Jordan Walker 

Cafeteria Staff - Maria Barton, Kim Butcher, Trinda Trejo, Janie Velasquez, and Janet Espinosa

Custodial Staff- Vanessa Funes, Rosemary Rodriguez, and Berta Vela

In-School-Supervision -     Debra Green 

Librarian - Brandi Waldroop        Library Assistant - Tami Butler

Title 1 Teachers -                  Melisa Parsons                     Lynne Herron

Art Teacher  - Nicole Lamb  

P.E. Teachers -Jeremy Atteberry   Jerry Hamersley 

Band Teachers -Blake Delao        Jeff Hastings 

Music Teachers -                            Jana Foster                                      Chris Hampton 

Extended Studies -                         Brandi Waldroop 

Fifth Grade Teachers                     McKenzie Atteberry                        Alyssa Lester                                  Angie Marple                                  Dawn MacGregor                            Kari Pryor                                          Haley Anderson                              Gayla Graham                                Christy Harris                                  Amanda Langham                        Tammy Schaffer  

6th Grade Teachers                        Curtis Boyd                                      Carrie Gann                                    Rachel Gonzales                            Monica Sexton                                Connie Vaughan                             Lynda Carrell                                  Kortney Gosnell                              Teddie Mitchell                                Heather Norton                              Misti Watson  

Special Education Teachers       Dayna Bowman                            Patricia Bryce                                  Tammy Hampton                          Diana McElwee  

Special Education   Paraprofessionals                        Shyanne Uptergrove                      Ambra Finstad                                 Jason Linton                                    Carla Sharpe 

Speech Therapist -                       Marla Carnes

Altus Primary School

Principal - Cheryl Anderson 

Counselor - Carol Cumbie 

Secretary - Victoria Hernandez

Office Assistants -  Christina Collins and Tammy Meyers

Technology Assistant -    Lydia Salaiz

Nurse - Jennifer Pickett

Cafeteria Staff - Ruth Ortega, Sheryl Roberts, Elizabeth Granado, Tina Martinez, Mary Strom

Custodial Staff - Sonia De Granado and  Juan Mendoza

Librarian - Alison Martinez          Library Assistant - Nancy Boone

Title 1 Teacher  - Denise Barton  Title 1 Teacher - Diana Robins    Title 1 Aide -    Linda Bennett      Title 1 Aide -   Cindy Rablais 

P.E. Teacher - Kodie Riley 

Music Teacher - Gigi Brickhouse  Music Teacher - Angie Morrow

1st Grade Teachers                        Brooke Byrd                                    Reagan Devoss                            Lindsey Dorton                              Kristen Kirtland                              Shannon Lambert                        Katrina Lifer                                    Kim Ray                                          Anduril White                                Kahla White    

2nd Grade Teachers                     Renee Apollonio                            Jennifer Burrow                              Jammie Hamm                                Jeanne Herring                                Chanet Huckaby                            Sonya Keyser-Gay                        Candace McMahan                      Barbie Rowland                            Robin Sanchez            

Teacher's Assistants                     Amy Duff                                        Danelle Guzman                            Sara Knight                                    Lisa Lucas                                      Rachel McCue

Special Education Teachers       Patsy Annis                                  Michelle Green                              Johna Worbes   

Special Education Paraprofessionals                      Shannon Cansler                            Noel Cosway                                  Vicki Heitert                                    Jacinda Stabler                              Desi Walker                                    Brenda Williams

Speech Therapist                        Jennifer Nasluchacz                         

ELL/Migrant Teacher                    Angela Coronado                          ELL/Migrant Assistant                  Fabiola Hernandez 

Altus Junior High 

Altus Elementary School 

Principal - Terri Hamilton 

Assistant Principal- Melissa Fourroux

Counselor- Kelli Walling 

Secretary - Bea Linares                 Secretary - Sandra Garcia

Technology Assistant- Kathe Crawford

Nurse- Jennifer Pickett

Cafeteria Staff- Amber Rupprecht, Dora Peralta, Cecelia Franklin, Peng West, Shelby Sexton

Custodial Staff- Terri Rosales, Melinda Uriegas

Librarian - Krista Salafia              Library Assistant- Cindy Bishop

Title 1 Teacher- Leslie Conrad   Title 1 Teacher - Tammy Richeson                                       

Title 1 Assistants - Aurora Briones and Kathy Shaffer

P.E. Teacher- Ronna Cross

Music Teacher- Chris Hampton

Art Teacher - Nicole Lamb 

3rd Grade Teachers                    Amanda Roberson                        Amber Boling                                   Dina Gregg                                      Emily Schulz                                     Jandi McLaughlin                            Lana Duncan                                    Pam Booker                                      Morgan Miller                                  Tammy King 

4th Grade Teachers                        Lindsey Tarpley                                Lori Gambill                                      Jiminy Winchester                          Lauren Selvidge                              Laura Bell                                        Jennifer Tucker                                Ryanne Foret                                   Michelle Downing    

Teacher's Assistants                      Vickie Nebbling                 

Special Education Teachers        Amanda Kaiser                              Donna Thornton                            Kim Marchman                                Sue Henthorn     

Paraprofessionals                        Becca Ruiz                                      Marsha Busby                                 Michelle Garrison                           Jenn Massey                                    Shanelle Martinez

Speech Therapist                           Ashley Thompson   

ELL/ Migrant Teacher                  Angela Coronado                            ELL/Migrant Assistant                  Ramona Simons                 

L. Mendel Rivers Elementary  

Principal - Angela Cook

Counselor - Jaclyn Bull

Secretary - Michele Sears             Secretary - Christine Wilkins 

Nurse- Jordan Walker  

Cafeteria Staff - Gloria Casias, Diana Cain, and Keela Taylor

Custodial Staff - Maria Atchley, and Rich McAdams 

Librarian - Alison Martinez          Library Assistant - Julie Kyle

Reading Teacher - Elisa Kelley

P.E. Teacher - Jay Benway 

Music Teacher - Kristin Stecklein 

Pre-Kindergarten Teachers        Annie Drake                                  Laura Gooden                                Gretchen Street

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher Assistants                                    Judy Porter                                    Delane Sampler                              Linda Smith 

Kindergarten Teachers                  Marilyn Bearden                              Lisa Byrd                                          Shelia Miranda

First Grade                                     Haley Jackson                                Gay Lynn Shaffer                            Karen Smaaland          

2nd Grade Teachers                     Julia Buckley                                    Deleigh Hodge                              Shelia Huckaby       

3rd Grade Teachers                       Gwen Brakebill                                Sara Keele                                        Candy Morgan 

4th Grade Teachers                      Cassandra Morris                          Stephanie Tucker 

Teacher Assistants                        Paula Davis                                      Lesa Deweese                                 Linda Goodin 

Special Education Teachers         Jennifer Tollison                              Special Education Teacher Assistant                                      Carrie Brien 

Speech Therapist                          Cynthia Gable 

 


 

Altus High School Principal -  Chuck Martin 

Assistant Principals -                    Rachel Beckner                                Mitch McLaughlin 

Director of Alternative Programs                                         Janet Harms 

Counselors -                                   Debbie Holt                                      Sheryl James                                    Maurisa Mahan                                Rachel Terry             

Office Secretaries -                       Christy Duffy                                    Pam Garmon                                    Kellie Gribble                                    Leslie Snapp       

Attendance Clerks                        Patty Reyna                                    Natasha Suarez 

Athletic Director                             Randall Coffman                           Athletic Secretary                        Sheena Holley                                Athletic Trainer                            Megan Steen 

Security Officer                            Jeff Thompson 

Nurses                                          Jennifer Pickett                              Jordan Walker 

Cafeteria Staff                               Cindy Castro, Esther Lopez, Oralia Perez, Enida Barclay, Jill Paul-Wilson, Christina Lilly, Elaine Hawkins, Norma Gonzalez, and Chrystal Kyle 

Custodial Staff                               Dennis Cardell, Maria Euceda, Stella Gonzales, Ashlei Moore, Bonnie Kechanthanvong, and Robert Ortiz

In-School Supervision                  Kristi Davis 

Librarian -                                       Francie Clinton                                Library Assistant                           Christie Bridges 

Business Teachers                         Tanya Cramer                                Mark Dabelstein                            Paul Loe 

English Teachers                          Brandon Benson                            Rhonda Garrison                            Denise Gilpatrick                             Lara Johnson                                  Brandi Manning                              Alice Newman                                Lana Mowdy                                    Jessica Robinson                            Audra Sherman                              Lucinda Taylor 

Fine Arts Teachers                      Robert Avila                                     Michael Snyder                                Stacy Cox                                         Jeff Hastings                                  Christy Dykens                                Nick Young 

Foreign Language Teachers         Tanya Cramer                                  Michael Perez                                  Jamie Reyna 

Mathematics Teachers                 Gayle Abernathy                            Cindy Bailey                                     Dusty Davis                                     Gary Freeman                                 Leslee Lollis                                     Maggie Sasse                                 David Storey 

JROTC                                                 Ed Laverdure

Science Teachers                           April Adler                                      Keith Brooking                                Michelle McKenzie                          Caitlyn Neely                                    Craig Richardson                            Kelly Cox          

Social Studies Teachers              Tony Buchanan                              Kevin Clothier                                  Debbie Cox                                      Lara Johnson                                    Jonathon Lamb                               James LeGrand                              David Prickett                                Jessica Robinson        

Special Education Teachers        Kayla Bull                                          Ginann Hamersley                          Courtney Madison                          Jana Neely                                        Anna Maria Ramirez 

P.E. Teachers                                Nick Lesley                                    Matt Terry  

Vocational Teachers                     Bruce Farquahar                              J.C. Stafford                                      Brenda Voice                                    Sue Malena